Have an Enquiry?

Staff Directory

Guild Staff

Student Position Email Phone
General Admin [email protected]
Guild Student Centre Admin [email protected] (08) 6488 2295
Lauren Mocke WHS & Admin Assistant (Thurs, Fri) [email protected] (08) 6488 2230
Chloë Keller Executive Assistant (Mon, Tues, Fri) [email protected] (08) 6488 3760

Student Position Email Phone
Fernanda Leme Bookshop Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 2310
Gus Potenza Retail Outlets Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 2318
TBA Senior Supervisor of Catering Outlets (08) 6488 1822
Barbara Buxmann (Maternity leave until Oct 2022) Catering Outlet Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 2313
Aline Tavares (Maternity leave) Functions Coordinator [email protected] (08) 6488 2315
Brenda Pfeffer Functions Coordinator [email protected] (08) 6488 2315
Renato (Ray) Jeremy Tavern Assistant Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 2318

Student Position Email Phone
Leigh Chalmers Events Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 3762
Alice Glazyrina (On Leave) Business Support Officer (Events) [email protected] (08) 6488 2291
Tiana Lemke Business Support Officer (Events) [email protected] (08) 6488 2291

Student Position Email Phone
Fiona Lie Assistant Accountant [email protected] (08) 6488 2811
Giselle Araujo (On Leave) Business Support Officer (Finance & Admin) [email protected] (08) 6488 2296
Christine Chok Bookkeeper [email protected] (08) 6488 3407
Elaine Yan Accountant [email protected] (08) 6488 2293
Aline Lerjen Business Support Officer (Finance & Admin) [email protected] (08) 6488 2296

Student Position Email Phone
Antonia Taylor Community Engagement Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 5891
Clare MacNish Volunteering Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 7838

Student Position Email Phone
Kelvin Lee ICT & Digital Projects Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 3068
Beau Stuart ICT Support Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 8104

Student Position Email Phone
Jack Spagnuolo Associate Director – Commercial [email protected] (08) 6488 2314
Jenny Ophel Associate Director – Student Services & Human Resources [email protected] (08) 6488 4312
Mutya Maraginot-Joseph Finance Director [email protected] (08) 6488 2928
Chloe Bull Associate Director – Venture [email protected] (08) 6488 5340
Tony Goodman Managing Director [email protected] (08) 6488 2271

Student Position Email Phone
Alana Thompson Student Assist Manager [email protected] (08) 6488 8017
Rosa Catalano Student Assist Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 1681
Vanesse Cronje Student Assist Counsellor [email protected] (08) 6488 1057
Zoe Wickham Student Assist Officer [email protected] (08) 6488 2284

Student Representatives

Student Position Email Phone
Dana Fung & Melani De Alwis Access Co-Officers [email protected]
Robert Whitehurst Residential Students’ Department President [email protected]
Hayley O'Dea Albany Students’ Association President [email protected]
Esther Nixon Women’s Officer [email protected]
Joseph Torres WASAC Chair [email protected]
Adam Elyousef & Amira Nunn Ethnocultural Co-Officers [email protected]
Iknur Virik Environment Officer [email protected]
Geemal Jayawickrama International Students’ Officer [email protected]
Paris Javid & Farran Anwar Pride Officers [email protected]
Max Beard Postgraduate Students’ Association President [email protected]
Sapphire Carter Welfare Officer [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Aidan Mansfield Guild Vice President [email protected]
Narendra Gammanpila Guild General Secretary [email protected]
Rashdina Ramli Chair of the Guild Council [email protected]
Amitabh Jeganathan Guild President [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Eleanor White & April Htun PROSH Directors [email protected]
Emma Forsythe & Camila Egusquiza Pelican Magazine Editors [email protected] (08) 6488 2284
Suchi Kalia Relay for Life Chairs [email protected]
TBC Multicultural Week Managing Director [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Abanoub Riad Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Prisha Goel Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Natasha Nicole Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Julia Aguinot Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Daniel Roden Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Nicole McEwen Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Charlotte Kennedy Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Catherine Cheesman Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Misha Riaz Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Louis Cheng Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]
Tanisha Kothari Ordinary Guild Councillor [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Ethan Nicholas Volunteering Committee Chair [email protected]
Emma Mezger Immediate Past President [email protected]
Joseph Kaddis Guild Sports Representative [email protected]
Amitabh Jeganathan & Max Beard University Senate Representatives [email protected]

Student Position Email Phone
Jasmine Hensley Education Council President [email protected]
Maria Waters Public Affairs Council President [email protected]
Jak Beard Societies Council President [email protected]

Give us feedback

35 Stirling Hwy, Perth WA 6009, Australia Get directions